Opinion by
[…] Order
Now, February 10, 1984, the decision of the Workmen’s Compensation Appeal Board, docketed at A-81935, dated October 7,1982, is reversed and the find*242ings of fact of the referee are reinstated. The case is remanded to the board, which shall remand to the referee, for a finding of the earliest date on which Dudley knew, or with reasonable diligence could have known, that he had been misled about the filing of his workmen’s compensation claim.
Jurisdiction relinquished.
Section 315 of the Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. §602 provides, in relevant part :
In eases of personal injury 'all claims for compensation shall be forever barred, unless within 'three years after the injury, . . . one of the parties shall have filed a petition [for benefits]....
The board concluded:
“We have reviewed the entire record thoroughly. There is absolutely nothing in the record to indicate that the Claimant was mislead (sic) in any way.”
Taglianetti v. Workmen’s Compensation Appeal Board, 63 Pa.