Dissenting Opinion by
[…] If such final decision is in favor of the aggrieved person, the commission shall make such order as it deems appropriate to assure the person such rights as are accorded him by this act.
Without doubt, terms of that general nature do not empower an administrative body to impose reimbursement of counsel fees as costs. Pittsburgh Commission on Human Relations v. MacBeth, 37 Pa. Commonwealth Ct. 636, 391 A.2d 1109 (1978).
The explicit statutory authorization to award counsel fees as costs is in section 2503 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C. S. §2503, which states:
The following participants shall be entitled to a reasonable counsel fee as part of the taxable costs of the matter:
*94(7) Any participant who is awarded counsel fees as a sanction against another participant for dilatory, obdurate or vexatious conduct during the pendency of a matter.
The ultimate issue is whether or not a state administrative agency, the Civil Service Commission, can implement the entitlement conferred by that section. Because the only identification of the type of body which can function under that chapter of the Judicial Code is to be found in 42 Pa.