Opinion by
[…] We agree that a new application for a license would be required under such circumstances and that the license originally granted should be revoked.
We conclude that the trial court neither abused its discretion nor erred as a matter of law. Order affirmed.
Order
The order of the Common Pleas Court of Beaver County, No. 1191 of 1983, dated November 29, 1983, is affirmed.
The corporate charter indicates that the correct name of the Appellant is The Belmont Hunting and Fishing Club of the City of Allegheny.
Act of July 10, 1981, P.L. 214, as amended, 10 P.S. §306.
See Knake v. Zoning Hearing Board, Borough of Dormont, 74 Pa. Commonwealth Ct. 265, 459 A.2d 1331 (1983).
Section 6(a)(7) of the Law provides that “[t]he licensing authority shall revoke or refuse to renew the license of any association whenever the district attorney finds upon investigation that: . . . False or erroneous information was provided in the original notarized application,”