Rock v. Workmen's Compensation Appeal Board
[…] Further, I understand and agree that I am subject to the provisions of the Workmen’s and Unemployment Compensation Acts of the State of Ohio. In .the event of injury,
I understand and agree that claims will be filed and my rights will be governed by the provisions of the Workmen’s and Unemployment Compensation Acts of the State of Ohio.

Section 305.2(b), 77 P.S. §411.2 (b) provides that:

(b) The payment or award of benefits under the workmen’s compensation law of another state, territory, province or foreign nation to an employe or his dependents otherwise entitled on account of such injury or death to the benefits of this act shall not be a bar to a claim for benefits under this act; provided that claim under this act is filed within three years after such injury or death.