dissenting.
[…] Pennsylvania Milk Marketing Board, 80 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 266, 472 A.2d 715 (1984), and Lily Penn Food Stores, Inc. v. Milk Marketing Board, 62 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 597, 437 A.2d 485 (1981). As the first opportunity in this case for Petitioner to raise these issues before the Board was in her timely filed application for reconsideration, I consider them properly preserved for our review.
With regard to the relief sought by Petitioner, Section 801 of the Law, 31 P.S. § 700j-801, provides in pertinent part that “[u]pon application ... from a person aggrieved by an order of the board ... the board may ... issue an order revising or amending such order without a further *84hearing, if such revision or amendment is based on the record of the hearing held prior to the issuance of such order.” Section 901 of the Law, 31 P.S. § 700j — 901, further provides that “[r]efusal by the board of any application for revision or amendment, filed as provided in section [801], shall constitute an appealable action....”