....
(3) Civil claims, except claims by or against a Commonwealth party as defined by section 8501 (relating to definitions), wherein the sum demanded does not exceed $4,000, exclusive of interest and costs, in the following classes of actions:
(i) In assumpsit, except cases of real contract where the title to real estate may be in question.
(ii) In trespass, including all forms of trespass and trespass on the case.
(iii) For fines and penalties by any government agency.
. Section 1725,1(c)(5) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 1725.1(c)(5) provides:
(c) Unclassified costs or charges. — The costs to be charged by the minor judiciary in the following instances not readily classifiable shall be as follows:
....
(5) Any other issuance not otherwise provided for in this subsection...............$10.00
. Section 3571(c) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 3571(c) provides in pertinent part:
(c) Costs in district justice proceedings.—
(1) Costs collected by a district justice shall be transmitted monthly to the Commonwealth in amounts as prescribed in subsection (b) and the balance shall be transmitted monthly to the county in which the magisterial district is located. Costs transmitted to the Commonwealth shall be credited to the General Fund. Costs transmitted to the county shall be retained by the court for its use. (2) Amounts payable to the Commonwealth:
....
(vi) Assumpsit or trespass involving:
(A) $100 or less......................................................$ 2.50
(B) More than $100 but not more than $300..........................$ 5.00
(C) More than $300 but not more than $500..........................$ 7.50
(D) More than $500 ..................................................$10.00
. Section 3572 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 3572, provides:
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, all fines forfeited, recognizances and other forfeitures imposed, lost or forfeited and fees and costs collected in the court of common pleas, or community court established for a judicial district embracing a county, or in a magisterial district within the county, or in the