Browning-Ferris Industries of Pennsylvania v. Unemployment Compensation Board of Review, 111 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 1, 532 A.2d 1266 (1987).
Accordingly, the Board’s order is affirmed.
ORDER
The Unemployment Compensation Board of Review order, No. B-275485, dated August 8, 1989, is affirmed.
. Act of December 5, 1936, Second Ex.Sess., P.L. (1937) 2897, as amended, 43 P.S. § 802(e).
. State Police Court Martial Board Hearing, 12/15/88, Conclusions of Law, Nos. 2, 3.
. Unemployment Compensation Board of Review order, 8/8/89.
. Section 6108(b) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 6108(b). This section provides:
(b) General Rule. — A record of an act, condition or event shall, insofar as relevant, be competent evidence if the custodian or other qualified witness testifies to its identity and the mode of its preparation, and if it was made in the regular course of business at or near the time of the act, condition or event, and if, in the opinion of the tribunal, the sources of information, method and time of preparation were such as to justify its admission.