ORDER
AND NOW, this 26th day of March, 1993, the order of the Common Pleas Court of Montgomery County is affirmed.
. Said license has been in safekeeping with the PLCB since October 25, 1989.
. The record clearly establishes that Marble Hall, as Vesterra's tenant, did not participate in the agreement between Vesterra and the Township.
. Act of June 22, 1964, P.L. 84, as amended, 26 P.S. §§ 1-101 — 1-903.
. Act of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90, as amended, 47 P.S. § 4-468(a). Section 468(a) provides, in pertinent part, the following:
The board, in its discretion, may transfer an existing restaurant retail dispenser or club license from one municipality to another in the same county regardless of quota limitations provided for in this act, if sales of liquor or malt and brewed beverages are legal in such other municipality and if the restaurant retail dispenser or club lost the use of the building which it was located due to governmental exercise of the right of eminent domain and no other suitable building can be found in the first municipality----
. No protestants appeared at the hearing.
. A third issue was raised at the hearing concerning whether approval of Marble Hall’s transfer would adversely affect the health, welfare, peace and morals of the neighborhood within a radius of 500 feet of the proposed establishment.