This is not an issue in this case.
. It has long been recognized that a reviewing court may affirm an order if the order is correct for any reason, regardless of the reasons given by the tribunal whose order is under review. Department of Public Welfare v. Dauphin County, 90 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 295, 495 A.2d 214 (1985).
. It is undisputed that the proposed licensed premises meet the requirements of the Code and the regulations and are suitable for licensing.
. Section 404 provides in pertinent part:
[T]he board may, in its discretion, grant or refuse ... transfer if such place proposed to be licensed is within three hundred feet of any church, hospital, charitable institution, school, or public playground ... or ... is within two hundred feet of any other premises which is licensed by the board ... The board shall refuse ... transfer ... to a new location if, in the board's opinion, such ... transfer would be detrimental to the welfare, health, peace and morals of the inhabitants of the neighborhood within a radius of five hundred feet ... The board shall refuse any application for ... the transfer of any license to a location where the sale of liquid fuels or oil is conducted.
. See Liquor Code § 403, 47 P.S. § 4-403; See PLCB’s regulations, 40 Pa.Code §§ 3.32, 3.51-3.56, 5.41, 5.42, 5.84.