The Administrative Code of April 9, 1929, P. L. 177, sec. 202, 71 PS §62, as amended, reads as follows:
[…] • — We have your request for advice as to the position you should take with regard to a claim for damages sustained as the result of a branch of a tree along the river road at the end of Washington Crossing Park falling upon an automobile. We note that the tree was not known to be in a dangerous condition and that, while there were some dead branches on the tree, those over the highway were green.
The Administrative Code of April 9, 1929, P. L. 177, sec. 202, 71 PS §62, as amended, reads as follows:
“The following boards, commissions, and offices are hereby placed and made departmental administrative boards, commissions, or offices, as the case may be, in the *115respective administrative departments mentioned in the preceding section, as follows . . .
“In the Department of Forests and Waters . . . Washington Crossing Park Commission”. Section 1812 of The Administrative Code, supra, 71 PS §472, provides that: