The Judicial Code, Act of July 9,1976, P.L. 586, §2 as amended, December 20, 1982, P.L. 1409, Art. II, §201; 42 Pa.C.S. §8123 provides in pertinent part:
[…] The Judicial Code, Act of July 9,1976, P.L. 586, §2 as amended, December 20, 1982, P.L. 1409, Art. II, §201; 42 Pa.C.S. §8123 provides in pertinent part:
“In addition to any other properties specifically exempted by this subchapter, property of the judgment debtor to the value of $300 shall be exempt from attachment or’execution on a judgment.”
*436The Williamsport National Bank relies upon the York County Common Pleas decision in Waltz v. Zimmerman, 38 D.&C. 3d 211 (1985).