specially presiding,
[…] (16) The parties stipulate that plaintiff’s damages in this action are $38,300 ($300 per unit for 110 units plus $5,300 unpaid for one unit), and defendants have zero damages on their counterclaim.
ISSUE ON APPEAL
Whether the Agreement Between the Parties Is Governed by Common Law or Pennsylvania Uniform Commercial Code — Sales
Plaintiff alleges that since the agreement provides that plaintiff was to supply defendant with specially *149manufactured goods, it was a contract for the sale of goods under the Pennsylvania Commercial Code. This court disagrees.
Title 13 Pa.C.S. §2102 is the applicable statute. Section 2102 deals with the scope of the Uniform Commercial Code — Sales. It provides, in part, “Unless the context otherwise requires, this division applies to transactions in goods. . .”
Goods are defined by 13 Pa.C.S. §2105(a). It provides, in part, ‘“Goods’ means all things (including specially manufactured goods) which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale. . .”