specially presiding,
[…] Plaintiff alleges that since the agreement provides that plaintiff was to supply defendant with specially *149manufactured goods, it was a contract for the sale of goods under the Pennsylvania Commercial Code. This court disagrees.
Title 13 Pa.C.S. §2102 is the applicable statute. Section 2102 deals with the scope of the Uniform Commercial Code — Sales. It provides, in part, “Unless the context otherwise requires, this division applies to transactions in goods. . .”
Goods are defined by 13 Pa.C.S. §2105(a). It provides, in part, ‘“Goods’ means all things (including specially manufactured goods) which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale. . .”
Initially, this court must ascertain whether the subject matter of the contract was movable at the time of its identification to the contract.