“(1) Attempting to deprive appellant of the benefits of the settlement agreement dated October 26, 1987, and
[…] If the record does not include findings of fact or if additional evidence is taken by the court or by a referee, the court shall make its own findings of fact based on the record below as supplemented by the additional evidence, if any.” July 31, 1968, P.L. 805, no. 247, art. X-A, §1005-A, added December 21, 1988, P.L. 1329, No. 170, §101, effective in 60 days.
“53 P.S. §11006-A. Judicial relief
“(a) In a land use appeal; the court shall have power to declare any ordinance or map invalid and set aside or modify any action, decision or order of the governing body, agency or officer of the municipality brought up on appeal.
“(d) Upon motion by any of the parties or upon motion by the court, the judge of the court máy hold a hearing or hearings to receive additional evidence or employ experts to aid the court to frame an appropriate order.