“(1) Attempting to deprive appellant of the benefits of the settlement agreement dated October 26, 1987, and
[…] “53 P.S. §11002-A. Jurisdiction and venue on appeal; time for appeal
“All appeals from all land use decisions rendered pursuant to Article IX shall be taken to the court of common pleas of the judicial district wherein the land is located and shall be filed within 30 days after entry of the decision as provided in 42 Pa.C.S. §5572 (relating to time of entry of order) or, in the case of a deemed decision, within 30 days after the date upon which notice of said deemed decision is given as set forth in section 908(9) of this act.”
“53 P.S. §11005-A. Hearing and argument of land use appeal
“If, upon motion, it is shown that proper considerations of the land use appeal requires the presentation of additional evidence, a judge of the court may hold a hearing to receive additional evidence, may remand the case to the body, agency or officer whose decision or order has been brought up for review, or may refer the case to a referee to receive additional evidence, provided that appeals brought before the court pursuant to section 916.1 shall not be remanded for further hearings before any body, agency or officer of the municipality. If the record below includes findings of fact made by the govern*125ing body, board or agency whose decision or action is brought up for review and the court does not take additional evidence or appoint a referee to take additional evidence, the findings of the governing body, board or agency shall not be disturbed by the court if supported by substantial evidence. If the record does not include findings of fact or if additional evidence is taken by the court or by a referee, the court shall make its own findings of fact based on the record below as supplemented by the additional evidence, if any.” July 31, 1968, P.L. 805, no. 247, art. X-A, §1005-A, added December 21, 1988, P.L. 1329, No. 170, §101, effective in 60 days.
“53 P.S. §11006-A. Judicial relief