Rullo v. Rullo
[…] Defendant alleges that the court has no authority to make such an award because the court lacks the authority to modify the provisions of the marriage settlement agreement.

As provided in 23 Pa.C.S. §4324, “the court may require that an obligor pay a designated percentage of a child’s ... reasonable and necessary health care expenses.” Under the statutory scheme, this payment is considered part of the obligor’s support obligation. In addition, 23 Pa.C.S. §3105(b) provides that any “provision of an agreement regarding child support... shall be subject to modification by the court upon a showing of changed circumstances.” Thus, it would appear that the court has authority under the above-quoted statutory sections to make such an award despite the provisions of the marriage settlement agreement.