Therefore, this court holds that plaintiffs’ complaint is legally insufficient and fails to set forth a claim upon which relief can be granted, and this court hereby sustains *114defendant’s revised preliminary objections and hereby dismisses plaintiffs’ amended consolidated class action complaint with prejudice.
. Plaintiffs have not yet moved for class certification pursuant to Pa.R.C.P. 1707.
. Cf., e.g., 15 U.S.C. §4406(c) (“Nothing in this act shall relieve any person from liability at common law...”); 17 U.S.C. §301(b) (“Nothing in this title annuls or limits any rights or remedies under the common law ... of any state...”); 29 U.S.C. §653(b)(4) (“Nothing in this act shall be construed to diminish or affect in any other manner the common law...”); 49 U.S.C. App. §1506 (“Nothing contained