“Duty of persons engaged in the d
[…] Such measures shall include such actions as are required:
“(1) to assure that the maximum rate of storm water runoff is no greater after development than prior to development activities; or
“(2) to manage the quantity, velocity and direction of resulting storm water runoff in a manner which otherwise adequately protects health and property from possible injury.” (emphasis added)
*336A “watershed storm water plan” is defined in section 680.4 of the Act as “[a] plan for storm water management adopted by a county in accordance with [the Act].” Plaintiffs have not pleaded, pursuant to section 13 of the Act, that Cumberland County has a watershed storm water plan that would be applicable to this case, much less pleaded the manner in which defendants are alleged to have violated such a plan resulting in damage to their land.