75 Pa.C.S. § 1738(d)(2) provides:
[…] In Winslow-Quattlebaum v. Maryland Casualty Company, 723 A.2d 681 (Pa. Super. 1999), the appellant brought an action seeking a declaratory judgment that she was entitled to underinsured motorist benefits under her automobile insurance policy. Appellant’s automobile insurance company denied appellant such coverage on the basis that appellant had signed a waiver of underin-sured motorist coverage. However, the waiver did not appear on a separate sheet of paper as required under 75 *224Pa.C.S. §1731(c.1), which provides that “[i]nsurers shall print the rejection forms required by subsections (b) and (c)1 on separate sheets in prominent type and location.” The provision of the insurance policy regarding rejection of underinsured motorist benefits appeared on the same page as the provision of the policy addressing waiver of stacked underinsurance coverage limits.