Hurt v. Philadelphia Housing Authority
[…] “History:

“(Jan. 13, 1971, P.L. 91-695, title V, §501, 84 stat. 2080; Nov. 9, 1973, P.L. 93-151, §6,87 stat. 567; June 23,1976, P.L. 94-317, title II, §204(c), 90 stat. 706; Oct. 27, 1992, P.L. 102-531, title III, §312(g), 106 stat. 3506.)”

. Section 4842. Consultation by secretary with other departments and agencies

“In carrying out their respective authorities under this Act (42 U SCS §4801 et seq.), the Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and the Secretary of Health, Education, and Welfare (Secretary of Health and Human Services) shall each cooperate with and seek the advice of the heads of any other departments or agencies regarding any programs under their respective responsibilities which are related to, or would be affected by, such authority.

“History:

“(Jan. 13, 1971, P.L. 91-695, title V, §502, 84 stat. 2080; June 23, 1976, P.L. 94-317, title II, §204(d), 90 stat. 706.)”

. Section 4846. State laws superseded, and null and void