Commonwealth v. Parmelee
[…] See 18 Pa.C.S. §3126(a)(1), (7), (8). Evidence is sufficient to convict a defendant of indecent assault if he fondles the victim’s breasts against her wishes, see Commonwealth v. Richter, 450 Pa. Super. 383, 391, 676 A.2d 1232, 1236 (1996), aff’d, 551 Pa. 507, 711 A.2d 464 (1998), or brushes his penis against the victim’s skin as such conduct constitutes “touching” of sexual or intimate parts of a person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire. See Commonwealth v. Grayson, 379 Pa. Super. 55, 62, 549 A.2d 593, 596 (1988).

. Section 3125 of the Crimes Code provides that “a person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault,...” if (1) the person does so without the complainant’s consent, or (2) the complainant is less than 16 years *66old and the accused is four or more years older than the complainant. 18 Pa.C.S. §3125(1), (8).