Proof of advertisement of notice of the grant of letters to the accountant was submitted and will be found annexed.
[…] The lump-sum insurance was received by the executor pursuant to the following provision of the Social *487Security Act of August 14, 1935, c. 531 seci 202, 49 Stat. 623, as amended, 42 U.S.C. §402 (i) :
“Upon the death, after August 5,1950, of an individual who died a fully or currently insured individual, an amount equal to three times such individual’s primary insurance amount, or an amount equal to $255., whichever shall be the smaller, shall be paid in a lump sum ... to any person or persons, equitably entitled thereto, to the extent and in the proportions that he or they shall have paid the expenses of burial of such insured individual.”