The question here is whether plaintiff exercised its remedies in sufficient time
[…] Under the circumstances here involved, the buyer may take two steps. He may revoke his acceptance of the goods, and he may sue the seller for breach of warranty. There is no doubt that the buyer here did accept, the goods, since it did in fact receive and pay for them, and “Acceptance of goods occurs when the buyer ... fails' to make an effective rejection”: Uniform Commercial Code, supra, sec. 2-606, as amended, 12A PS §2-606.
The question here is whether plaintiff exercised its remedies in sufficient time. Section 2-608 of the Uniform Commercial Code, supra, as amended, 12A PS §2-608, provides that “Revocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it and *284before any substantial change in condition of the goods . . Likewise, section 2-607, as amended, 12A PS 2-607, requires that, “Where a tender has been accepted . . . the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy . . .”