The question here is whether plaintiff exercised its remedies in sufficient time
[…] The question here is whether plaintiff exercised its remedies in sufficient time. Section 2-608 of the Uniform Commercial Code, supra, as amended, 12A PS §2-608, provides that “Revocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it and *284before any substantial change in condition of the goods . . Likewise, section 2-607, as amended, 12A PS 2-607, requires that, “Where a tender has been accepted . . . the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy . . .”
Plaintiff did not discover the alleged breach until more than six months after delivery, and did not notify defendant until more than four months later. Were such discovery and such notice within a reasonable time?