As to the necessity of its being annexed to the note as soon as made, the books are silent; they do not say when or where it is to be annexed”.
Stipulation of fact no. 15 reads: “On October 8, 1959, Sayve Corporation of America, by its duly authorized agent, R. E. Foreman, for value received executed the instrument attached to the amended complaint and forming a part of Exhibit A and delivered the same to plaintiff at or about said date. The same was clipped to the note appearing as part of the exhibit”. (Italics supplied.)
Section 1-201 (20); 12A PS §1-201 (20).
Section 3-415(2) provides that: “When the instrument has *631been taken for value before it is due the accommodation party is liable in the capacity in which he has signed even though the taker knows of the accommodation”.
Section 1-201(20) provides: “‘Holder’ means a person who is in possession of a document of title or an instrument or an investment security drawn, issued or indorsed to him or to his order or to bearer or in blank”.
Seetion 3-202 provides that: