Bouras Appeal
[…] The second also occurred while he was 15 on a charge of malicious mischief, which was also dismissed. Of the seven charges in which defendant was convicted, six were for disorderly conduct and one for discharging a firearm in violation of a borough ordinance. All are summary offenses. The testimony established that the discharge of the firearm was in the nature .of a prank. The last such offense occurred more than six years ago.

The Liquor Code of April 12, 1951, P.L. 90, as amended, in section 404, 47 PS §4-404, provides, inter alia, as follows:

“And provided further, that the board shall have the discretion to refuse a license to any person . . . if such person . . . shall have been convicted or found guilty of a felony within a period of five years immediately preceding the date of application for said license.” (Emphasis supplied)

The board offered no adverse testimony concerning the applicant’s reputation as of the date of appli*206cation.