1. House Bill 1911, Printer’s No. 2772; Act of May 2, 1974, P. L. 298 (No. 76), 71 PS §152.
[…] You have asked for our opinion regarding the computation of time within which the Governor must take action on a bill before it becomes law without his signature. Article IV, Sec. 15, of the Pennsylvania Constitution reads, in part:
“If any bill shall not be returned by the Governor within ten days after it shall have been presented to him, the same shall be a law in like manner as if he had signed it.”