Petitioners have demanded that “Edgar A. Rose, individually and as Executor of the Estate of Harry Rose, deceased,” show cause why:
[…] The demand notice states that the letter “is to serve as an official demand upon you to offer the shares of stock of the E.M.A. Realty Company to our clients in accordance with the provisions of the Stockholders Agreement dated the 12th day of March, 1957.” Neither counsel representing respondent makes any point of the fact that the demand is addressed to respondent as an individual rather than as executor, and we see no merit to any such objection even if raised.
The Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code of June 30, 1972, P. L. 508 (no. 164), in section 711, 20 Pa.S. §711, which is entitled “Mandatory exercise of jurisdiction through orphans’ court division in general,” provides, in part, as follows:
“. . . the jurisdiction of the Court of Common Pleas over the following shall be exercised through its orphans’ court division:
“(13) Specific Performance of Contracts. To enforce specifically the performance by either party of any *27agreement made by a decedent to purchase or sell real or personal property.”