Article III, §315, of the NonProfit C
[…] In our view, no two cases are alike and, rather than look for a precedent with facts similar to ours, we will be guided primarily by what will most effectively accomplish the purpose intended by the testatrix.
The auditing judge is satisfied that All Saints’ Church will administer this trust in a satisfactory manner. Accordingly, the resignations of the Fidelity Bank and Jerome B. Weinstein as trustees are accepted to be effective upon the transfer of the principal and all accumulated income to All Saints’ Church. . . .
And now, June 3, 1975, the account is confirmed nisi.
9 Pa. C.S. §101 defines “Cemetery company” as “Any person who offers or sells to the public the ownership, or the right to use, any cemetery lot.”