I. Whether the evidence was sufficient to support the verdict?
[…] When defendant refused to leave the premises, a police officer was summoned who also ordered defendant to leave. After defendant refused both requests, he was arrested.
*556The minister testified that the services were not open to the public. He also testified that defendant had been “disfellowshipped” from The World Wide Church of God in 1969.
The pertinent part of the Crimes Code of December 6, 1972, P.L. 1482, 18 P.S. §3503(b), provides: “(b) Defiant trespasser. (1) A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he enters or remains in any place as to which notice against trespass is given by: (i) actual communication to the actor.”
We hold that the evidence was clearly sufficient with respect to all elements of the offense.
II. Whether defendant’s First and Fourteenth Amendment rights were violated?
Defendant argued that the parking lot on which he was situated was open to the public.