*3DISCUSSION
[…] (3) If the nature of the conduct or misconduct of a party is to be considered, disposition of a petition for counsel fees must be deferred until adjudication of the divorce causes of action or until the essential facts are otherwise clear from the divorce record without the need for independent inquiry on the petition for counsel fees.
ORDER
Now, March 23, 1978, the petition for counsel fees is denied.
. Article 1, §28 was adopted May 18, 1971 and provides: “Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania because of the sex of the individual.”