For example, in the present case, if the system had defective wiring which caused a fire, defendant might well be hable to plaintiff for the fire loss to her property.
Finally, with respect to whether or not plaintiff is limited in her recovery, we hold that plaintiff is bound by the “limitation of damages” clause in the proposal submitted by defendant and she may, therefore, recover only the amounts referred to therein and is precluded from recovering the consequential loss of the value of the jewelry stolen. The situation in this case is governed by 12A P.S. §2-719(3) which provides:
“(3) Consequential damages may be limited or excluded unless the limitation or exclusion is unconscionable. Limitation of consequential damages for injury to the person in the case of consumer goods is prima facie unconscionable but limitation of damagés where the loss is commercial is not.”
*661In Magar v. Lifetime, Inc., 187 Pa.