Pursuant to agreement of counsel at the time of hearing on preliminary injunction on June 30, 1983, the matter has been submitted as on final hearing.
[…] *292(2) The prothonotary is directed to enter this decree nisi and, unless appropriate exceptions are filed by either party within 10 days from the date of notice of this order, to enter this adjudication and order as the final decree.
. Defendants admitted in their answer to the complaint in equity, that they have been cited by the Liquor Control Board on four occasions since 1979. In addition, plaintiff’s witnesses testified to observing persons visibly intoxicated leave and reenter the premises of the Olney Tavern.
. 47 Pa.C.S. §744-608, containing language virtually identical to §6-611.
. Section 6-611(a) provides, in pertinent part, “. . . any person who maintains such a common nuisance shall be guilty of a misdemeanor ...”