The issue before the court is whether any of these defendants is entitled to bail pending trial.
[…] Commonwealth ex rel, Fitzpatrick v. Bullock, supra.
Wherefore, having found that the Commonwealth has established a prima facie case of a capital offense as to all defendants, the Commonwealth’s petition to revoke bail as to defendants Philip Leonetti, Frank Ianerella, Salvatore Scafidi, Joseph Pungitore, and Joseph Grande is granted and the *343petitions to set bail for defendants, Nicodemo Scarfo, Salvatore Merlino and Salvatore Grande are denied.
42 Pa.C.S. §9711(d) (2):
“The defendant paid or was paid by another person or had contracted to pay or be paid by another person or had conspired to pay or be paid by another person for the killing of the victim.”