Larmer Estate
[…] Judgment is granted only in cases where the right is clear and *255free from doubt. The evidence must be reviewed most favorably to the nonmoving party, and any doubts must be resolved against the entry of judgment. Long John Silver’s Inc. v. Fiore, 255 Pa. Super. 183, 189, 386 A.2d 569, 572 (1978). Notwithstanding that cautionary language, we are of the opinion that Price’s petition falls within the bounds of the area where summary judgment must be entered on the issue of her right to have the account opened.

The initial issue for review is the applicability of section 3521 of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code, 20 Pa.C.S. §3521, which provides,

“If any party in interest shall, within five years after the final confirmation of any account of a personal representative, file a petition to review any part of the account or of an auditor’s report, or of the adjudication, or of any decree of distribution, setting forth specifically alleged errors therein, the court shall give such relief as equity and justice shall require provided that no such review shall impose liability on the personal representative as to any property which was distributed by him in accordance with a decree of court before the filing of the petition. The court or master considering the petition may include in his adjudication or report, findings of fact and of law as to the entire controversy, in pursuance of which a final order.may be made.”

The orphan’s court has always been inherently endowed with all the powers of a court of equity. In Re Estate of Burger, 425 Pa. 395, 399, 229 A.2d 463, 466 (1967). Review of its own decrees is a form of equitable relief. Lucey Estate, 14 D. & C. 2d 757, 761 (1958).