Commonwealth v. Lazar
[…] On the charge of drug paraphernalia, appellant received a sentence of one year probation and costs. For the charge of theft by unlawful taking, appellant was sentenced to one year probation and costs. A sentence of two years probation plus costs was imposed for the charge of access device fraud. Restitution was further ordered in the amount of $393.50. All sentences were concurrent. (Notes of Testimony (N.T.), guilty plea, at 2-3, 8-9, 11.)

. Section 9781(c) provides in pertinent part:

“(c) Determination on appeal. — The appellate court shall vacate the sentence and remand the case to the sentencing court with instructions if it finds:
“(1) the sentencing court purported to sentence within the sentencing guidelines but applied the guidelines erroneously;
“(2) the sentencing court sentenced within the sentencing guidelines but the case in vol ves circumstances where the application of the guidelines would be clearly unreasonable; or
“(3) the sentencing court sentenced outside the sentencing guidelines and the sentence is unreasonable. In all other cases the appellate court shall affirm the sentence imposed by the sentencing court.” 42 Pa.C.S. §9781(c)(2).