Commonwealth v. Leonti
[…] Accordingly, for the foregoing reasons, we respectfully submit that appellant’s appeal be denied and his sentence affirmed.

. N.T. refers to notes of testimony from the appellant’s jury trial, which was held on May 21-22,2007.

. N.T. II refers to the notes of testimony from the appellant’s sentencing, which was held June 28, 2007.

. 18 Pa.C.S. §3701(a)(l)(ii) (a felony of the first degree).

. 204 Pa.Code §303.15 at 42 Pa.C.S. §9721 under 18 Pa.C.S. §3701(a)(l)(ii).

. 204 Pa.Code §303.3(c)(l) at 42 Pa.C.S. §9721.

. 204 Pa.Code §303.18 at 42 Pa.C.S. §9721. 204 Pa.Code §303.10(a)(2) states “[a]n offender has used a deadly weapon if any of the following were employed by the offender in a way that threatened or injured another individual: (i) Any firearm, (as defined in 42 Pa.C.S. §9712) whether loaded or unloaded.” Further, the “deadly weapon enhancement shall apply to each conviction offense for which a deadly weapon is possessed or used.” 204 Pa.Code §303.10(a)(4). Here, there was testimony from Yasso that the appellant used a pistol *456in a threatening manner.