FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] Clearly, with respect to the other locations, his conduct at the very least recklessly created a risk of such a result.
For the above-stated reasons, we determined that the appellant’s conduct was both physically offensive and recklessly impacted the public, and therefore, we found him guilty of the summary offense of disorderly conduct.
Public Drunkenness
Appellant was also charged in this case with the summary offense of public drunkenness, 18 Pa.C.S. §5505, which provides in pertinent part:
“A person is guilty of a summary offense if he appears in any public place manifestly under the influence of alcohol... to the degree that he may endanger himself *136or other persons or property, or annoy persons in his vicinity.”
Appellant maintains that the evidence did not establish that he was “manifestly under the influence of alcohol.” This argument clearly lacks merit.