FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] Accordingly, we shall address in our discussion both offenses with respect to the sufficiency of the evidence.
DISCUSSION
Disorderly Conduct
In the case at bar, the appellant was charged with the summary offense of disorderly conduct, 18 Pa.C.S. §5503(a)(4), which provides:
“A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he: . . . (4) creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor.”