Commonwealth v. Serrano
[…] The court acknowledges that the appropriate correction must be made based on Commonwealth v. Andrews, 564 Pa. 321, 331, 768 A.2d 309, 314 (2001) (noting person conspiring to commit multiple crimes with single objective is guilty of only one conspiracy), and Commonwealth v. Marinez, 777 A.2d 1121, 1126-27 (Pa. Super. 2001) (requiring sentence imposed on conspiracy to commit aggravated assault be vacated).

Appellant was also convicted of recklessly endangering another person (REAP). REAP is defined at 18 Pa.C.S. §2705:

“Section 2705. Recklessly endangering another person
“A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.”

The Commonwealth was required to show that appellant (1) possessed a mens rea recklessness, (2) acted (“actus reas”), and (3) as a result of his action, created the danger to another person of death or serious bodily *34injury. Commonwealth v. Reynolds, 835 A.2d 720, 727 (Pa. Super. 2003).