*436PROCEDURAL AND FACTUAL BACKGROUND
[…] The foregoing applies notwithstanding that it may be impossible to identify particular property as belonging to the victim at the time of the failure of the actor to make the required payment or disposition.” 18 Pa.C.S. §3927(a).
“A defendant is guilty of theft by failure to make required disposition of funds received if he obtains property upon agreement or subject to a known legal obligation to make specified payment or other disposition of the property, and intentionally deals with the property as his own and fails to make the required payment or disposition.” Lagana, 443 Pa. Super. at 615, 662 A.2d at 1130. This offense has four elements:
“(1) The obtaining of property of another;
“(2) Subject to an agreement or known legal obligation upon the recipient to make specified payments or other disposition thereof;