Commonwealth v. Young
[…] . N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, pp. 71-72.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, p. 70.

. Id.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, pp. 26-27.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, pp. 27, 46.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, pp. 30-31.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, pp. 31-32, 36-37, 60.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, p. 35.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, p. 35

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, p. 48.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, pp. 38-39, 60.

.N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, pp. 104-106, 111.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, pp. 78-80, 87.

. N.T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, p. 79.

. N T.P.T.M. 2/24/10, pp. 134-35.

. Counsel agreed to permit this court to review the questions and answers of the defendant’s interview.

. 18 Pa.C.S. §901(a).

. 18 Pa.C.S. §901(b). “Impossibility. — It shall not be a defense to a charge of attempt that because a misapprehension of the circumstances it would have been impossible for the accused to commit the crime attempted.”

. 18 Pa.C.S. §2701(a)(3) — “A person is guilty of assault if he . . . attempts by physical menace to put another in fear of imminent serious bodily injury.”

. 18 Pa.C.S. §2702(c)(l) — Police officer.

. 18 Pa.C.S. §302(b)(l)(i).

. Commonwealth v. Chance, supra; State v.