FACTUAL and PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] Id. In its holding, the court remanded the case for the trial court to decide “whether the Panel accorded substantial weight to the plan and whether the Panel’s determination as to the City’s ability to pay for the [ ] Award is supported by substantial evidence in the record brought before the Panel.” Id. The “substantial *45evidence” language is a reference to the standard of review common pleas courts commonly employ when reviewing the decisions of an administrative agency as codified in 2 Pa.C.S. § 704 (requiring courts reviewing the factual findings of administrative decisions to reverse the decision if “any finding of fact made by the agency and necessary to support its adjudication is not supported by substantial evidence”).