Commonwealth v. Bartholomew
[…] . N.T.P.T.H., 2/4/15, p. 197.

. See Commonwealth’s Exhibit 6, Adjudication of Judge Johnson, p. 2.

. Case Report, pp. 1, 8.

. Wachovia Prime Equity Line.

. Case Report, p. 6.

. Id. at p. 8. See also Exhibits B, Cl, C2 and C3 attached to Case Report.

. Id.

. Id. at p. 9.

. Id.

. N.T.P.T.H., 2/4/15, p. 55.

. Id. at pp. 55-56.

. Preservation of Wilbur Stiles’ testimony (hereinafter N.T.WS), pp. 27-30, 50, 59.

. Id. at pp. 57-58, 63.

. Id. at pp. 69-71.

. 8 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a).

. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3922(a)(1).

. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3927(a).

. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3925(a).

. 18 Pa.C.S. § 5111(a)(1).

. The defendant is also charged with Dealing in Proceeds of Unlawful Activities. 18 Pa.C.S. § 5111(a)(l)(2). This section in pertinent part requires the Commonwealth to prove the following:

(a) Offense defined.—A person commits a felony of the first degree if the person conducts a financial transaction under any of the following circumstances:
(1) With knowledge that the property involved, including stolen or illegally obtained property, represents the proceeds of unlawful activity, the person acts with the intent to promote the carrying on of the unlawful activity.