Opinion by
[…] In the case of the latter alternative, the statement shall set forth that it is subject to the penalties of 18 Pa. C.S. §4904 (relating to unsworn falsification to authorities).”
Rule 10, Section 1, of the Allegheny County Orphans’ Court Rules, requires the filing of a petition and sections 1 (d) and 3 set forth necessary allegations such as the names of all interested parties and requires that the petition contain a proposed decree showing the relief sought. See also Supreme Court Orphans’ Court Rule 3.4(b).
Under section 764 of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code of June 30, 1972, supra, 20 Pa. C.S.A. 764, it is further provided:
“Jurisdiction of the person shall be obtained by citation to be awarded by the orphans’ court division upon application of any party in interest. The citation shall direct the party named therein to file a complete answer under oath to the averments of the petition on or before a certain day . . . not less than ten days after . . . service . . ., and to show cause as the decree of the division shall provide.”
See also Supreme Court Rule 3.5, local orphans’ court rule 10, §6.