If material, the trial judge may have found upon competent evidence that the account of the original administrator was allowed.
It is further contended by the respondent that the assets of the estate in the possession of the petitioner have not been accounted for, and that the account should be disallowed because of the failure of the petitioner to include such assets therein. The items referred to by the respondent are set forth in the inventory as of uncertain or no value. They are not mentioned in schedules A, B or C. G. L. (Ter. Ed.) c. 206, § 2, provides that the administrator’s account shall “consist of three schedules, of which the first shall show the amount of personal property according to the inventory, or, instead thereof, the amount of the balance of the next prior account, as the case may be, and all income and other property received and gains from the sale of any property or otherwise; the second shall show payments, charges, losses and distributions; the third shall show the investment of the balance of such account, if any, and changes of investment.” In Murray v. Massachusetts Bonding & Ins. Co. 283 Mass. 15, 20, it was stated that, so far as the court was aware, the meaning of the statute had never been before the court for decision. No more recent case has been found passing upon the interpretation of the statute.