American Can Co. v. Milk Control Board
[…] These provisions show a clear recognition by the Legislature that the -making of ' ‘ general ” orders by this board may vitally affect many members of the public of different classes, and the provisions for general notice and hearing show the solicitude of the Legislature that “all persons interested” shall have the opportunity to “offer evidence pertinent” to any proposed general order.

After the provisions to which reference has been made comes § 21 granting to “Any person aggrieved by any order, rule or regulation adopted by, or other decision of, the board” a right of “review by the superior court of the proceedings of the board on which such order, rule, regulation or decision was based.” This review relates to matters of law only, since the board’s findings of facts are conclusive, “if supported by evidence,” and “No objection not urged before the board shall be considered in review.” *160The right of review is granted in general terms to “any person aggrieved.”