Regs. § 343.230 (c), and thereafter to the Superior Court pursuant to 106 Code Mass. Regs. § 343.720.
EOCD and EOAF are not listed as defendants in claim 3.
This provision requires the department to provide EA benefits “for the prevention of homelessness, temporary shelter as necessary to alleviate *225homelessness when such family has no feasible alternative housing available, up to the maximum period subject to federal reimbursement . . . .”
Title 45 C.F.R. § 233.10 (a) (1) also provides “[ejligibility conditions must be applied on a consistent and equitable basis throughout the state.” See Doston v.