Athol Daily News v. Board of Review of the Division of Employment & Training
[…] 4. A judgment is to enter in the District Court reversing the decision of the board.

So ordered.

The Athol Daily News is a division of Athol Press, Inc., a Massachusetts corporation with its principal place of business in Athol.

The record indicates that the circulation territory of the Athol Daily News (News) includes the North Quabbin region, Athol, Orange, and other neighboring towns.

This appeal does not involve the employment status of youth carriers. General Laws c. 151A, § 6, identifies numerous categories of service not included in the term “employment.” Section 6 (ó) expressly excludes from the statute’s scope “[s]ervices performed by an individual under the age of eighteen in the delivery or distribution of newspapers or shopping news, not including delivery or distribution to any point for subsequent delivery or distribution.”

For purposes of this opinion, we will refer to the decision as that of the board of review (board).