Mummert, 106 Ariz. 233, 238 (1970).
In G. L. c. 276, § 58, third par., the Legislature has made a specific, but limited, grant of authority to District Court judges (and other designated judicial officials, see note 2, supra) to revoke a bail order that has been entered under § 58 or § 57. Under the language of the statute, a bail revocation order may only enter “pending the adjudication of said prior charge, for a period not to exceed sixty days.” As such, if adjudication of the prior charge occurs, the bail revocation order automatically terminates.