There is no evidence demonstrating the value of the “other valuable considerations.” We reject the individual defendants’ contention that we cannot infer anything from the bankruptcy trustees’ conveyance because the plaintiffs did not present such an argument below. We are “at liberty to draw from the facts and documents stated in the case and inferences of fact that might have been drawn therefrom.” New England Found. Co. v. American Mut. Liab. Ins. Co., 358 Mass. 157, 158-159 (1970), quoting G. L. c. 231, § 126 (since repealed).
General Laws c. 184, § 26, provides, in pertinent part:
“All restrictions on the use of land or construction thereon which run with the land subject thereto and are imposed by covenant, agreement, or otherwise, whether or not stated in the form of a condition, in any deed, will or other instrument executed by or on behalf of the owner of the land or in any order of taking shall be subject to this section and [§§ 27-30] . . . .”
General Laws c. 184, § 28, provides, in pertinent part: