The petitioner, therefore, cannot meet the requirements for *387certiorari review under G. L. c. 249, § 4, and her complaint for relief was properly dismissed.
Judgment affirmed.
In accordance with the Rules of the Supreme Judicial Court, the Clients’ Security Board (board) also must provide the court with an annual written report regarding the administration of the Fund, and must undergo an independent audit at least once a year. See S.J.C. Rule 4:06, §§ 2, 3, 365 Mass. 719 (1974).
General Laws c. 249, § 4, states in relevant part:
“A civil action in the nature of certiorari to correct errors in proceedings which are not according to the course of the common law, which proceedings are not otherwise reviewable by motion or by appeal, may be brought in the supreme judicial or superior court .... The court may enter judgment quashing or affirming such proceedings or such other judgment as justice may require.”