Globe Newspaper Co., petitioner, 461 Mass. 113, 118 (2011). In other instances, the Legislature’s intent to limit access to certain judicial records or information has been manifested in explicit statutory language. See, e.g., G. L. c. 209A, § 8 (except by court order, court records in G. L. c. 209A actions involving minors “shall be withheld from public inspection,” and plaintiff’s address and telephone number “shall be confidential and withheld from public inspection”); G. L. c. 258E, § 10 (same, for actions brought under G. L. c. 258E); G. L. c. 265, § 24C (“portion of the records of a court or any police department . . . which contains the name of the victim in an arrest, investigation or complaint for rape or assault with intent to rape . . . shall be withheld from public inspection”). We presume that the Legislature is familiar with existing laws when enacting a new statute; had the Legislature intended § 97D to apply to search warrant affidavits or other judicial records, “it had ample opportunity to state so explicitly. It did not.” Jancey v.