On the facts shown by this record, a driver entering Watertower Place from Hamilton Street would have two options. The driver could (a) go back through Watertower Place to Hamilton Street or (b) cross the parking lot to the west and depart through the existing curb cut to North Main Street. The Land Court judge correctly ruled in effect that each course was permissible under the existing subdivision regulations.
4. The city and the board dispute in some degree whether MP’s definitive plan presents any unresolved health questions. G. L. c. 41, § 81U, as amended by St. 1978, c. 422, § 1, provides in part: “When a definitive plan of a subdivision is submitted to the planning board, as provided in section eighty-one O, a copy thereof shall also be filed with the board of health. . . . Such health board . . . shall, within forty-five days after the plan is so filed, report to the planning board in writing, approval or disapproval of said plan. . . . Failure of such board ... to report shall be deemed approval by such board. ...” MP filed their definitive plan with the board of health. The board of health did not hold any hearing, or respond to the planning board, concerning MP’s definitive plan within the forty-five day statutory period.