Within minutes, the officers found LePore in the alley behind 25 Marlborough Street, in an alcove fo
[…] Code Ann. § 16-11-39 (1992 and Supp. 1995) for Georgia’s disorderly conduct statute, and for an illustration of the redefining of disorderly conduct in a State penal code. See also Banks v. State, 178 Ga. App. 54 (Ga. Ct. App. 1986); Longenbach v. State, 202 Ga. App. 863 (Ga. Ct. App. 1992).
Ill. Comp. Stat., ch. 720, section 5/26-l(a)(5) (1993). “Enters upon the property of another and for a lewd or unlawful purpose deliberately looks into a dwelling on the property through any window or other opening in it.” See also People v. Miller, 91 Ill. App. 3d 1031 (1980).
Miss. Code Ann. § 97-29-61 (1994), the Mississippi “Peeping Tom” statute makes it unlawful for “|a]ny person who enters upon real property . . . and thereafter pries or peeps through a window or other opening in a dwelling ... for the lewd, licentious and indecent purpose of spying upon the occupants thereof.” Mississippi has a series of statutes which proscribe various activities as disorderly conduct. Miss. Code. Ann. §§ 97-35-3 et seq. (1994). See also Brown v.