Within minutes, the officers found LePore in the alley behind 25 Marlborough Street, in an alcove fo
[…] Lopez, 249 C.A.2d 93, 102-103 (1967).
Ga. Code Ann. § 16-11-61 (1992), makes it “unlawful for any person to be a ‘Peeping Tom’ on or about the premises of another or to go about or upon the premises of another for the purpose of becoming a ‘Peeping Tom.’ ” See Ga. Code Ann. § 16-11-39 (1992 and Supp. 1995) for Georgia’s disorderly conduct statute, and for an illustration of the redefining of disorderly conduct in a State penal code. See also Banks v. State, 178 Ga. App. 54 (Ga. Ct. App. 1986); Longenbach v. State, 202 Ga. App. 863 (Ga. Ct. App. 1992).
Ill. Comp. Stat., ch. 720, section 5/26-l(a)(5) (1993). “Enters upon the property of another and for a lewd or unlawful purpose deliberately looks into a dwelling on the property through any window or other opening in it.” See also People v. Miller, 91 Ill. App. 3d 1031 (1980).
Miss.