Within minutes, the officers found LePore in the alley behind 25 Marlborough Street, in an alcove fo
[…] Oxford English Dictionaiy 2113 (Compact ed. 1971). American Heritage Dictionary 1335 (3d ed. 1992).
Arizona’s “Peeping Tom” statute, Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-1504A.(2) (1989), proscribes “entering any residential yard and, without lawful authority, looking into the residential structure thereon in reckless disregard of infringing on the inhabitant’s right of privacy.” Arizona has a sep*547orate statute which proscribes disorderly conduct. Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-2904 (Supp. 1995). See also State v. Serrano, 145 Ariz. 498 (1985).
Cal. Penal Code § 647(i) (West. Supp. 1996). See also People v. Lopez, 249 C.A.2d 93, 102-103 (1967).
Ga. Code Ann. § 16-11-61 (1992), makes it “unlawful for any person to be a ‘Peeping Tom’ on or about the premises of another or to go about or upon the premises of another for the purpose of becoming a ‘Peeping Tom.’ ” See Ga. Code Ann. § 16-11-39 (1992 and Supp. 1995) for Georgia’s disorderly conduct statute, and for an illustration of the redefining of disorderly conduct in a State penal code. See also Banks v. State, 178 Ga. App. 54 (Ga. Ct. App. 1986); Longenbach v. State, 202 Ga. App. 863 (Ga. Ct.